dd
dd
70
th
June 10th & 11th, 2017
Annual
______________________________________________________________________
Home    Events       Donations       Links       History       Directors        Barbecue
2017 Hulett Rodeo Results
All-Around Winner:
Clint Nelson-Phillip, SD
EVENT
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Bareback
Brandley Peabody-Pompey's
Pillar, MT
Score: 75
         
Saddle Bronc
Trampus Thompson-Sturgis, SD
Score: 71
         
Bull Riding
No Qualified Rides
         
Calf Roping
Cole Robinson-Moorcroft, WY

Time: 10.8
Casey Good-Greybull, WY

Time: 14.4
Brett Wilcox-Red Owl,
SD
Time:15.5
Jacob Lewis-St. Onge, SD

Time: 21.2
Matt Peters-Hot
Springs, SD
Time: 27.9
 
Steer Wrestling
Clint Nelson-Phillip, SD

Time: 10.2
Brett Wilcox-Red Owl, SD

Time: 19.2
       
Men's Breakaway
Steve Klein-Sioux Falls, SD


Time: 1.7
Len Hofer-Piedmont, SD


Time: 1.8
Joe Painter


Time: 1.9
TIE 4/5
Mike McInerney-Sundance, WY

Time: 2.2
TIE 4/5
Scott
Lammers-Hermosa, SD

Time: 7.1
TIE  Lyle Wilcox-Red
Owl, SD
Bob Burke-Sundance
Time: 2.3
Barrel Race
Britta Thiel-Belle Fourche, SD

Time:
16.637
Jaymi Meeks-Interior, SD

Time: 16.
807
Pam Lei-Camp Crook,
SD
Time: 16.856
Lisa Lockhart-Oelrichs, SD

Time: 16.
939
Alyssa
Lockhart-Oelrichs, SD

Time: 1
7.001
Erin Williams-Moorcroft,
WY

Time:
17.030
Ladies Breakaway
Bailey Burch-Rozet, WY


Time:
3.0
TIE
Callie Robinson-Moorcroft,
WY

Time:
3.2
TIE
Jessica
Holmes-Buffalo, SD

Time:
3.2
Carole Hollers-Sturgis, SD


Time:
3.9
Ailee Aschoff-Rozet, WY


Time:
5.4
Kamira Miller-Newell, SD


Time:
5.5
Team Roping
Billy Gallino-Wasta, SD
Levi Hapney-Quinn, SD



Time: 7.7
Troy Wilcox-Red Owl, SD
Brett Wilcox-Red Owl, SD



Time: 10.3
Devin McGrath-Belle
Fourche, SD
Parker
Murnion-Bowman, ND


Time: 10.5
Cotter Kinghorn-Buffalo, WY
Kade Kinghorn-Buffalo, WY



Time: 11.1
Cole
Robinson-Moorcroft, WY
Seth
Anderson-Moorcroft, WY


Time: 12.0
Lance Rogers-Hulett,
WY
Larry Steele-Sundance,
WY

Time: 16.4
Steer Riding
Saturday
Landon Martin-Beulah, WY


Score:
69
Tyen Collins-Sundance,
WY

Score:
56
TIE Tucker
Hughes-Belle Fourche,
SD
Score: 47
TIE Hunter Garoutte-Sundance, WY


Score-47
   
Steer Riding
Sunday
Riley Shippy-Colome, SD

Score:
70
Buckle Winner
MJ Ulmer-Hulett, WY


Score: 45
Jace Rich-Newcastle,
WY

Score:
43
     
Mutton Bustin'
Saturday
Kohlee Shoun-Hulett, WY

Score: 64
Gavin Harrison-Alva, WY

Score: 61
Landon
Scribner-Gillette, WY
Score: 50
Braden Harrison-Alva, WY

Score: 43
   
Mutton Bustin'
Sunday
Charlee Shippy-Colome, SD

Score: 66
Buckle Winner
Dylan Burch-Oshoto, WY

Score: 53
Bentley Thomas-
Gillette, WY
Score: 50
Maye Moody-Hulett, WY

Score: 48
   
Rookie Bull
Riding Saturday
Marco Piazza-Italy

Score: 58
Buckle Winner
         
Rookie Bull
Riding Sunday
Marco Piazza-Italy

Score:
56
         
Rookie Bronc
Riding Saturday
Dylan Humes-Moorcroft, WY

Score: 64
Buckle Winner
         
Rookie Bronc
Riding Sunday
Pitro Perri-Italy

Score: 65
         
Ranch Bronc
Riding Saturday
Cody Wheeler-Newell, SD
Score: 75

Buckle Winner
Garrett
Peterson-Spearfish, SD
Score: 65
       
Ranch Bronc
Riding Sunday
TIE Cody Wheeler-Newell, SD
Score:
75
TIE Garrett
Peterson-Spearfish, SD
Score: 75
Derek
Gregory-Newcastle, WY
Score: 73
Clint Nelson-Phillip, SD

Score: 68
   
Calf Scramble
Saturday
Jeremiah Wilson
Zac Palus
Taysen Janzen
Mia Cornett
Brady Garoutte
 
Calf Scramble
Sunday
Jace Rich
Dane Humes
Dylan Williams
Hadley Burch
Rowdy Northrup