dd
dd
70
th
June 10th & 11th, 2017
Annual
______________________________________________________________________
Home    Events       Donations       Links       History       Directors        Barbecue
2016 Hulett Rodeo Results
EVENT
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Bareback
Clint Griffis-Powell, WY


Score: 75
TIE
Skyler Erickson-Powell, WY
Score: 70
TIE
Luke
Wozney-Powell,WY
Score: 70
TIE
Garrett Shadbolt-Merriman,NE
Score: 70
   
Saddle Bronc
Jacob Lewis-St. Onge, SD
Score: 77
Eric Gewecke-Red Owl, SD
Score: 72
Andrew Evjene-Buffalo,
SD
Score: 70
     
Bull Riding
No Qualified Rides
         
Calf Roping
Trey Young-Dupree, SD
Time: 10.4
Kade Kinghorn-Buffalo, WY
Time: 11.4
Jhett Hadley-Wheatland
Time: 11.5
Troy Wilcox-Red Owl, SD
Time: 17.0
Jake
Deveraux-Newcastle
Time: 17.7
Jacob Lewis-St. Onge,
SD
Time: 24.3
Steer Wrestling
Miles Spickemier-Buffalo, SD
Time: 12.9
Tye Hale-White Owl, SD
Time: 13.3
No Other Times
     
Men's Breakaway
TIE
Darrel Barry-Belle Fourche, SD
Time: 3.3
TIE
Scott
Lammers-Hermosa,SD
Time: 3.3
Gerald McInerney-
Sundance, WY

Time: 3.5
Joe Painter-Buffalo, SD

Time: 5.2
Len Hofer-Piedmont, SD

Time: 7.1
Mike McInerney-
Sundance, WY

Time: 7.3
Barrel Race
Shauna Schaffer-Broadus,MT
Time: 16.689
Madison Huber-Mandan,
ND
Time: 16.714
Kaylee Gallino-Wasta,
SD
Time: 16.733
Ginger LaDuke-Gillette, WY
Time: 16.814
Ashley Day-Volberg, MT
Time: 16.906
Devin
Cordova-Moorcroft
Time: 17.029
Ladies Breakaway
Kayla Nelson-Buffalo, SD
Time: 2.5
Joey Williams-Buffalo, SD
Time: 2.8
Carole Hollers-Sturgis,
SD
Time: 3.8
Jessica Holmes-Buffalo, SD
Time: 4.5
Laramie
Barnett-Casper, WY
Time: 4.6
Toree Gunn-Wasta, SD
Time: 5.8
Team Roping
Wyre Williams-Broadus, MT &
Jake Goddard-Bradus, MT
Time: 6.1
Levi Hapney-Quinn, SD &
Clint Cobb-Red Owl, SD

Time: 6.9
Tye Hale-Faith, SD &
Tee Hale-White Owl, SD
Time: 8.5
Tyrell Moody-Edgemont, SD &
Rory Brown-Edgemont, SD
Time: 10.3
Troy Wilcox-Red Owl,
SD & Brett Wilcox-Red
Owl, SD

Time: 11.7
Jade Berry-Rapid City,
SD & Bruce
Berry-Interior, SD

Time: 13.3
Steer Riding
Saturday
Riley Shippy-Colome, SD
Score: 72
Landon Martin-Beulah, WY
Score: 71
Levi Rudloff-Sundance
Score: 40
     
Steer Riding
Sunday
Charlie Henwood-Belle Fourche,
SD
Score: 78
Buckle Winner
TIE
Tyen Collins-Sundance,
WY
Score: 71
TIE
Landon Martin-Beulah,
WY
Score: 71
     
Rookie Bull
Riding Saturday
No Qualified Rides
         
Rookie Bull
Riding Sunday
Walker Noyce-Aladdin, WY
Score: 66
Buckle Winner
Dangelo Garduna-Belle
Fourche, SD
Score: 61
       
Rookie Bronc
Riding Saturday
No Qualified Rides
         
Rookie Bronc
Riding Sunday
No Qualified Rides
         
Ranch Bronc
Riding Saturday
Cheyenne Seymour-Rozet, WY
Score: 72
Buckle Winner
         
Ranch Bronc
Riding Sunday
Garrett Peterson-Spearfish,SD
Score: 70
         
Calf Scramble
Saturday
Nalani Jordan
Myah Cornett
Dillion Williams
Graceson Crow
Nora Naventa
 
Calf Scramble
Sunday
Jaylynn Wendt
Tyon Collins
Toarin Humble
Callin Wolfe
Annika Haugen